Sports: Sports Presentation Evening Winners

Updated: Thu 8 Sep 2016   Share: Share on facebookShare on TwitterShare on MySpaceShare by Email

This page acknowledges the winners at the annual Sports Presentation Evening awards dating back to 2008.

2008  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Sam Hawkes
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Adrienne Fuller
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Luke Parsons
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Suhailah Wollery
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Jamie Crocker
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Hayley Thompson
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Dominic Gosling
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Sabrina Waheed
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Andy Pike
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Danielle Drury
Senior Boys Sports Personality Andrew Pearce
Senior Girls Sports Personality Katie Patterson
Sam Preston Award Sam Houghton

 

2009  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Jack Clarke
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Sophie Rowse
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Ashley Lamb
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Adrienne Fuller
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Tom Schwartz
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Kayleigh Walker
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Jarrett Bobb
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Holly Gardiner
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Dominic Gosling
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Hannah Camfield
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Tom Barltrop
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Laura Green
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Danny Read
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Katie Patterson
Sam Preston Award Danny Read / Katie Patterson

 

2010  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Owain Workman
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Georgina Littleboy
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Jordan Goddard
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Charlotte Baker
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Sam Hawkes
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Bethany Gunbie
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Joe Liczbinski
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Dani Bennett
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Lewis Atherley
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Evie Kingwood / Hayley Thompson
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Dominic Gosling
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Georgia Lamothe / Julia Henderson
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Tom Barltrop
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Melissa Duncan
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson  Mark Palfrey
Graham Swatridge Award Jamie Crocker / Hayley Thompson
Sam Preston Award Danny Horsecroft

 

2011  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Matthew Wiltshire
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Evie Lewis
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Zack Pearce
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Gina Brown
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Jordan Goddard / Stephan Woodford
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Sophie Rowse
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality James Kirk
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Bethany Gunbie
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Luke Parsons
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Alice Shepherd
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Daniel Wiltshire
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Hayley Thompson
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Lewis Basterfield
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Hayley Randall
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson  Aaron Thompson
Graham Swatridge Award Andrew Phiri / Lisa Tily
Sam Preston Award Dominic Gosling / Chloe Farrance

 

2012  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Sam Goddard
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Zoe Rowse
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Jordan Davis
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Evie Lewis
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Joe Davies
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Katie Camfield
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Jordan Goddard
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Charlotte Baker
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Toby Pearce
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Rosie Prince
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Joe Liczbinski
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Rachel Warrick-Clarke
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Daniel Wiltshire
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Sarah-Jane Evans
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson  Robert Lattimore
Graham Swatridge Award Sam Hawkes
Sam Preston Award Jarrett Bobb

 

2013  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Blue Caswell
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Cherry Wright
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Miguel Maia-Moreira
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Chloe Zmuda
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality John Stubbs
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Evie Lewis
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Joe Davies
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Sarah Hopkinson
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Ross Kelly
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Jasmin Cooper
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Ashley Kaitano
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Rosie Prince
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Steven Downes
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Rachel Warrick-Clarke
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson  Alice Shepherd
Colin Tyler Commitment to Sport Award Sarah Clarke
Graham Swatridge Award Jordan Goddard / Sophie Rowse
Sam Preston Award Robert Lattimore

 

2014  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Godson Olimah
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Stacey King
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Susan Thapa
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Cherry Wright
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Pierre Roy
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Beth McMillan
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality John Stubbs
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Evie Lewis
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Zack Pearce
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Katrina Vidzupe
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Ross Kelly
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Sophie Rowse
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Leon Yemoh
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Rosie Prince
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson Nidal Ahmed
Colin Tyler Commitment to Sport Award James Dias
Graham Swatridge Award Joe Davies
Sam Preston Award Rosie Prince

 

2015  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Ameer Gines
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Sophie Hutchings
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Godson Olimah
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Amy Grimes
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Zain Ahmed
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Chelsi Grimes
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Lewis Goddard
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Georgia Townsend
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Luccas Ferrete
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Lia Gingell
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Zack Pearce
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Katie Camfield
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Ross Kelly
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Sophie Rowse
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson Patrick Grimes
Colin Tyler Commitment to Sport Award Sophie Rowse
Dancer of the Year Award Caitlin Kennedy
Team of the Year Award Year 7 Girls Football Team
Graham Swatridge Award Evie Lewis
Sam Preston Award Jordan Goddard

 

2016  
Year 7 Boys Sports Personality Patrick Townsend
Year 7 Girls Sports Personality Amy Smith
Year 8 Boys Sports Personality Kyle Davies
Year 8 Girls Sports Personality Sophie Hutchings
Year 9 Boys Sports Personality Kyle Millard
Year 9 Girls Sports Personality Amy Grimes
Year 10 Boys Sports Personality Blue Caswell
Year 10 Girls Sports Personality Chelsi Grimes
Year 11 Boys Sports Personality Jack Millar
Year 11 Girls Sports Personality Georgia Townsend
Year 12 Boys Sports Personality Conor Boyd
Year 12 Girls Sports Personality Meghana Sharma
Year 13 Boys Sports Personality Bhupen Gurung
Year 13 Girls Sports Personality Katrina Vidzupe
Don Maycock Award for Outdoor Sportsperson Amy Weston
Colin Tyler Commitment to Sport Award Celia Spanu
Dancer of the Year Award Emma Grierson
Team of the Year Award Year 8 Girls Athletics Team / Under 14 Basketball Team
Sports Leader of the Year Award Lotty Le-Marinel
Graham Swatridge Award Jack Millar / Georgia Townsend
Sam Preston Award Joe Davies

 

Oracle IBM DofE Healthy-Schools-Col CBEBP World-Challenge Artsmark-Silver Institute of Physics